0 votes
Does a US congressman have to live in his district?

1 Answer

0 votes
— U.S. Constitution, Article I, section 2, clause 2 The Constitution requires that Members of the House be at least 25 years old, have been a U.S. citizen for at least seven years, and live in the state they represent (though not necessarily the same district).
Welcome to our site! Formés par le Champion du Monde 2016 de Pizzas
...